LEGAL NOTICE

IZINTO EVENTS S.L. Tax Code B67213231, registered office for these purposes in Calle Avda. Francesc Ferrer i Guardia, 13 Plaza Aragonesa, 2 (Pueblo Español). Buzón 6508038 Barcelona (Barcelona) Spain, owns the website izintoevents.com (herein, “the website”), and complies with the provisions of the applicable laws and regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The User is liable for the truthfulness and correctness of the data provided to the Supplier, the Supplier waiving all liability in this regard.

The Provider informs that the data that the User is voluntarily providing will be incorporated into their information systems with the following purpose:

  • f purchasing goods and/or services offered through the website, to maintain the contractual relationship and for the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service offered.
  • In case of requests for information using the forms provided on the website, to send information in response to that request.
  • In case of subscription to receive newsletters and marketing messages about promotions and/or advertising of the website.

The User may withdraw consent to receive marketing messages by any means and at any time, sending an email to the email address stated below.

By entering the data, the Users grant unequivocal consent to the Supplier, declaring that they have been informed of the personal data protection policy, accepting and consenting to the automatic processing thereof, for processing the data provided for the purposes mentioned. Refusing to provide the personal data requested or not accepting this data protection policy will mean that users may not subscribe, register or receive information about the Supplier’s products and services.

The Supplier hereby undertakes that it will not disclose the personal data to third parties unless it is legally bound to do so.. However, if the information must be shared with a third party, express consent will be sought from the data subject in advance for such purposes. The organisation responsible for the database, hosting, all phases of processing and/or those of the organisations with which the data has been shared is bound to observe professional secrecy and to adopt the requisite technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of the data of a personal natures. As data processor, the Supplier has subcontracted service providers, who have undertaken to comply with the applicable regulatory data protection provisions at the moment of engagement:

  • Mailchimp (The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a MailChimp) whose registered address is 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000 Atlanta, GA 30308 USA, provides services to marketing companies. Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/
  • GoDaddy.com, LLC, with tax code EU826010755, and address at 14455 N. Hayden Rd. Suite 219 Scottsdale, AZ 85260, that provides web hosting services. Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://es.godaddy.com/agreements/showdoc.aspx?pageid=PRIVACY&isc=gdeses01
  • Google LLC, with address at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043, Mountain View (California), USA, that provides GSuite services, consisting of cloud computing and email services. Privacy policy and other legal aspects of said company in the following link: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

These companies participate in and have certified compliance with the framework agreement between the USA and the European Union called Privacy Shield, having undertaken to submit all personal information received from European Member states to the Privacy Shield principles. Google’s adherence to the Privacy Shield:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

More information about the Privacy Shield on the website of the US Department of Trade: https://www.privacyshield.gov/welcome

The Supplier guarantees the User’s right of access, correction, erasure, information and opposition, limitation and portability under the terms of the applicable law. To exercise these rights, users must send an express application by sending an email to info@izintoevents.com, with the subject: ARCO Rights, attaching a copy of the user’s identity document.

Likewise, the User is entitled to revoke the consent given at any time. Revocation of consent will not affect the legitimacy of the processing performed prior to said withdrawal. Users may also file claims before the control authority if they consider that their rights have been infringed before the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) in Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or using the AEPD electronic office: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

 

Data provided by Users, are stored for as long as the personal data are necessary for the purpose for which they are processed and while there is legal liability for the services provided. When the data is no longer necessary for such purposes, it will be destroyed securely to guarantee total destruction and pseudo-nomination thereof. The Supplier reserves the right to change this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes.

For any questions related to this privacy policy, the User may contact the Supplier at the email address: info@izintoevents.com.